Current Time in Boundétingou Airport, Benin

Benin flag

Check the current local time in Boundétingou Airport, Benin, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Online clock — Boundétingou Airport

Online clock — Boundétingou Airport

Africa/Porto-Novo

Online clock — Boundétingou Airport

Boundétingou Airport vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Boundétingou Airport
--:--:--
Africa/Porto-Novo · UTC
Your time
--:--:--
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Boundétingou Airport Night
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Not a good time to call
It is --:-- in Boundétingou Airport, Night.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Boundétingou Airport business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Boundétingou Airport
Your working hours
Overlap
Boundétingou Airport working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Boundétingou Airport
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Boundétingou Airport

Sunrise and sunset in Boundétingou Airport

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 12 h 43 m

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−9 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 12 h 43 m 55 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 11 h 31 m 11 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 66° ENE ↓ 293° WNW
Golden hour
06:37 AM–07:07 AM / 06:50 PM–07:20 PM
Blue hour
06:14 AM–06:23 AM / 07:34 PM–07:43 PM
Zodiac sign
Cancer

Moon

Phase: Waning gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 109° ESE ↓ 259° W
Illumination
89%
Constellation
Aquarius
Age
17.9 d
Distance
397,622 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Boundétingou Airport

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Boundétingou Airport

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In Boundétingou Airport, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
Africa/Porto-Novo

Map of Boundétingou Airport

10.3760, 1.3602

Map
Continent Africa
Country Benin
Location Boundétingou Airport
ISO BJ / BEN
Population 0
TLD .bj
Currency XOF — Franc
Coordinates 10.3760, 1.3602

Airports near Boundétingou Airport

Cities near Boundétingou Airport

Airports

FAQ

Where is Boundétingou Airport?

Boundétingou Airport is located in Benin at coordinates 10.3760, 1.3602.

What country is Boundétingou Airport in?

Boundétingou Airport is in Benin.

What is the local time at Boundétingou Airport?

The current local time at Boundétingou Airport is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Boundétingou Airport?

Boundétingou Airport uses the timezone Africa/Porto-Novo.

What are the coordinates of Boundétingou Airport?

The coordinates of Boundétingou Airport are 10.3760, 1.3602.

What cities are near Boundétingou Airport?

Cities near Boundétingou Airport include: Boundétingou, Yarka, Doyakou, Tenntakou, Fafiré.

Are there other airports near Boundétingou Airport?

Yes, airports near Boundétingou Airport include: Boundétingou Airport.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Boundétingou Airport today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Boundétingou Airport are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.