Current Time in Umeå Kommun, Sweden

Sweden flag

Check the current local time in Umeå Kommun, Sweden, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Umeå Kommun, Sweden Administrative region

Online clock — Umeå Kommun

Online clock — Umeå Kommun

Europe/Stockholm

Online clock — Umeå Kommun

Umeå Kommun vs Your Time

Not detected
Select your timezone to compare with Umeå Kommun
Detecting your timezone and comparing it with Umeå Kommun.
Umeå Kommun
00:00:00
Europe/Stockholm · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference —
Day relation —
Status in Umeå Kommun —
Your detected location Detecting...
Detection source —

Plan a Call or Meeting

Clock
—
Business hours overlap No overlap
Umeå Kommun business hours
–
Your business hours
–
00 04 08 12 16 20
Umeå Kommun
Your working hours
Overlap
Umeå Kommun working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Umeå Kommun
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Umeå Kommun

Business hours and time difference: Umeå Kommun

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and Umeå Kommun, Sweden. Time calculations use the Europe/Stockholm time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in Umeå Kommun

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 8 h 48 m 36 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−383 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 20 h 53 m 17 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 4 h 17 m 34 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 117° ESE ↓ 243° WSW
Golden hour
06:58 AM–08:14 AM / 02:30 PM–03:46 PM
Blue hour
06:07 AM–06:26 AM / 04:18 PM–04:37 PM
Zodiac sign
Scorpio

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 74° ENE ↓ 312° NW
Illumination
99%
Constellation
Aries
Age
14.0 d
Distance
371,608 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Umeå Kommun

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Umeå Kommun

Inactive — GMT+1

DST starts

Summer time starts



02:00 03:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



03:00 02:00 (−1 hour back)

About Umeå Kommun

63.8299, 20.2548

Map

Umeå Kommun is a region of Sweden, located in Europe. The population of Umeå Kommun is 133,833 people.

Continent Europe
Country Sweden
Region Umeå Kommun
Largest city Umeå
ISO SE / SWE
Population 133,833
TLD .se
Currency SEK — Krona
Coordinates 63.8299, 20.2548

Current time in popular cities of Umeå Kommun

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Brännland Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Bullmark Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Ersmark Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Flurkmark Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Hissjön Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Holmsund Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Hörnefors Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Innertavle Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Norrmjöle Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Obbola Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Överboda Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Röbäck Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Sävar Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Sörfors Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Sörmjöle Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Stöcke Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Stöcksjö Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Täfteå Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Tavelsjö Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Umeå Europe/Stockholm (—)—

Current time in other cities of Umeå Kommun

1 / 1
City ▲Time
Botsmark Europe/Stockholm (—)—

Current time in other cities of Sweden

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Borås Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Gävle Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Gothenburg Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Helsingborg Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Jönköping Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Landskrona Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Lidingö Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Linköping Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Luleå Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Lund Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Malmö Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Örnsköldsvik Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Skellefteå Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Sollentuna Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Trelleborg Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Trollhättan Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Uddevalla Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Upplands Vasby Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Vallentuna Europe/Stockholm (—)—
Varberg Europe/Stockholm (—)—

Districts and counties of Västerbotten

FAQ

What time is it in Umeå Kommun now?

The current local time in Umeå Kommun is —.

What timezone is Umeå Kommun in?

Umeå Kommun uses the timezone Europe/Stockholm.

When does DST start in Umeå Kommun?

Daylight saving time in Umeå Kommun starts on March 29, 2026.

When does DST end in Umeå Kommun?

Daylight saving time in Umeå Kommun ends on October 25, 2026.

What country does Umeå Kommun belong to?

Umeå Kommun is a region of Sweden.

What is the population of Umeå Kommun?

The population of Umeå Kommun is 133,833 people.

What are the alternative names for Umeå Kommun?

Umeå Kommun is also known as: Uumaja, 2480, Umeå.

Current Time in Umeå Kommun, Sweden