Current Time in General Zaragoza, Mexico

Mexico flag

Check the current local time in General Zaragoza, Mexico, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

General Zaragoza, Mexico Administrative region

Online clock — General Zaragoza

Online clock — General Zaragoza

America/Monterrey

Online clock — General Zaragoza

General Zaragoza vs Your Time

Not detected
Select your timezone to compare with General Zaragoza
Detecting your timezone and comparing it with General Zaragoza.
General Zaragoza
00:00:00
America/Monterrey · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference —
Day relation —
Status in General Zaragoza —
Your detected location Detecting...
Detection source —

Plan a Call or Meeting

Clock
—
Business hours overlap No overlap
General Zaragoza business hours
–
Your business hours
–
00 04 08 12 16 20
General Zaragoza
Your working hours
Overlap
General Zaragoza working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in General Zaragoza
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for General Zaragoza

Business hours and time difference: General Zaragoza

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and General Zaragoza, Mexico. Time calculations use the America/Monterrey time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in General Zaragoza

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 11 h 24 m 17 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−77 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 13 h 36 m 58 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 10 h 39 m 31 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 103° ESE ↓ 257° WSW
Golden hour
06:40 AM–07:11 AM / 05:34 PM–06:05 PM
Blue hour
06:17 AM–06:26 AM / 06:19 PM–06:28 PM
Zodiac sign
Scorpio

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 87° E ↓ 284° WNW
Illumination
97%
Constellation
Aries
Age
13.2 d
Distance
374,827 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in General Zaragoza

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in General Zaragoza

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In General Zaragoza, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
America/Monterrey

About General Zaragoza

23.9352, -99.7224

Map

General Zaragoza is a region of Mexico, located in North America.

Continent North America
Country Mexico
Region General Zaragoza
Largest city General Zaragoza
ISO MX / MEX
TLD .mx
Currency MXN — Peso
Coordinates 23.9352, -99.7224

Current time in popular cities of General Zaragoza

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Buena Vista America/Monterrey (—)—
El Baral America/Monterrey (—)—
El Muerto America/Monterrey (—)—
El Refugio America/Monterrey (—)—
El Rosillo America/Monterrey (—)—
El Salitre America/Monterrey (—)—
General Zaragoza America/Monterrey (—)—
Joya de San Diego America/Monterrey (—)—
La Bajada del Carretón America/Monterrey (—)—
La Cieneguita America/Monterrey (—)—
La Encantada America/Monterrey (—)—
La Joya de Alardín America/Monterrey (—)—
La Laguna America/Monterrey (—)—
Luis Donaldo Colosio America/Monterrey (—)—
Puerto del Aire America/Monterrey (—)—
San Francisco America/Monterrey (—)—
San José del Río Blanco America/Monterrey (—)—
San Josecito America/Monterrey (—)—
Siberia America/Monterrey (—)—
Tepozanes America/Monterrey (—)—

Current time in other cities of General Zaragoza

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Agua de Abajo America/Monterrey (—)—
Camino al Salto America/Monterrey (—)—
Casas Reales America/Monterrey (—)—
El Coronado America/Monterrey (—)—
El Pretil America/Monterrey (—)—
La Curva America/Monterrey (—)—
La Lobera America/Monterrey (—)—
La Mesilla America/Monterrey (—)—
La Sabanilla America/Monterrey (—)—
Las Avispas America/Monterrey (—)—
Las Cruces America/Monterrey (—)—
Las Mesitas America/Monterrey (—)—
Loma Atravesada America/Monterrey (—)—
Los Chirriones America/Monterrey (—)—
Los Difuntos America/Monterrey (—)—
Mal Paso America/Monterrey (—)—
Rincón del Salto America/Monterrey (—)—
San Antonio America/Monterrey (—)—
Tinajitas America/Monterrey (—)—
Yerbabuena America/Monterrey (—)—

Current time in other cities of Mexico

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Acapulco de Juárez America/Mexico_City (—)—
Azcapotzalco America/Mexico_City (—)—
Cancún America/Cancun (—)—
Cuautitlán Izcalli America/Mexico_City (—)—
Culiacán America/Mazatlan (—)—
General Escobedo America/Monterrey (—)—
Guadalajara America/Mexico_City (—)—
Gustavo Adolfo Madero America/Mexico_City (—)—
Mexico City America/Mexico_City (—)—
Ojo de Agua America/Mexico_City (—)—
Querétaro City America/Mexico_City (—)—
Reynosa America/Matamoros (—)—
San Nicolás de los Garza America/Monterrey (—)—
Tlalpan America/Mexico_City (—)—
Tlaquepaque America/Mexico_City (—)—
Tonalá America/Mexico_City (—)—
Torreón America/Monterrey (—)—
Tuxtla Gutiérrez America/Merida (—)—
Xalapa America/Mexico_City (—)—
Zapopan America/Mexico_City (—)—

Districts and counties of Nuevo León

FAQ

What time is it in General Zaragoza now?

The current local time in General Zaragoza is —.

What timezone is General Zaragoza in?

General Zaragoza uses the timezone America/Monterrey.

When does DST start in General Zaragoza?

General Zaragoza does not observe daylight saving time.

When does DST end in General Zaragoza?

General Zaragoza does not observe daylight saving time.

What country does General Zaragoza belong to?

General Zaragoza is a region of Mexico.

Current Time in General Zaragoza, Mexico