Current Time in Municipality of Donja Voća, Republic of Croatia

Republic of Croatia flag

Check the current local time in Municipality of Donja Voća, Republic of Croatia, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — Municipality of Donja Voća

Online clock — Municipality of Donja Voća

Europe/Zagreb

Online clock — Municipality of Donja Voća

Municipality of Donja Voća vs Your Time

Medium confidence
—
—
Municipality of Donja Voća
00:00:00
Europe/Zagreb · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference —
Day relation —
Status in Municipality of Donja Voća Night
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Not a good time to call
It is 00:00 in Municipality of Donja Voća, Night.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Municipality of Donja Voća business hours
–
Your business hours
–
00 04 08 12 16 20
Municipality of Donja Voća
Your working hours
Overlap
Municipality of Donja Voća working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Municipality of Donja Voća
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Municipality of Donja Voća

Business hours and time difference: Municipality of Donja Voća

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and Municipality of Donja Voća, Republic of Croatia. Time calculations use the Europe/Zagreb time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in Municipality of Donja Voća

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 10 h 47 m 18 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−189 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 15 h 47 m 57 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 8 h 35 m 55 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 103° ESE ↓ 257° WSW
Golden hour
07:16 AM–07:58 AM / 05:22 PM–06:04 PM
Blue hour
06:46 AM–06:58 AM / 06:22 PM–06:34 PM
Zodiac sign
Libra

Moon

Phase: First quarter

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 131° SE ↓ 235° SW
Illumination
48%
Constellation
Capricorn
Age
7.2 d
Distance
403,266 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Municipality of Donja Voća

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Municipality of Donja Voća

Active — GMT+2

Next clock change in Municipality of Donja Voća

Need to shift in 7 days by 1 hour back.

00:00

DST starts

Summer time starts



01:00 02:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



01:00 00:00 (−1 hour back)

About Municipality of Donja Voća

46.3162, 16.0739

Map

Municipality of Donja Voća is a region of Republic of Croatia, located in Europe. The population of Municipality of Donja Voća is 2,030 people.

Continent Europe
Country Republic of Croatia
Region Municipality of Donja Voća
Largest city Donja Voća
ISO HR / HRV
Population 2,030
TLD .hr
Currency EUR — Euro
Coordinates 46.3162, 16.0739

Current time in popular cities of Municipality of Donja Voća

8 / 8
City ▲Time
Budinščak Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Donja Voća Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Fotez Breg Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Gornja Voća Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Jelovec Voćanski Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Plitvica Voćanska Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Rijeka Voćanska Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Slivarsko Europe/Zagreb (—)—

Current time in other cities of Republic of Croatia

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Bjelovar Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Dubrovnik Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Ivanić-Grad Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Kaštel Sućurac Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Koprivnica Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Kutina Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Metković Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Našice Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Petrinja Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Poreč Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Požega Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Sisak Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Slatina Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Slavonski Brod Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Solin Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Velika Gorica Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Virovitica Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Vodice Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Zadar Europe/Zagreb (—)—
Županja Europe/Zagreb (—)—

Districts and counties of Varaždin

FAQ

What time is it in Municipality of Donja Voća now?

The current local time in Municipality of Donja Voća is —.

What timezone is Municipality of Donja Voća in?

Municipality of Donja Voća uses the timezone Europe/Zagreb.

When does DST start in Municipality of Donja Voća?

Daylight saving time in Municipality of Donja Voća starts on March 29, 2026.

When does DST end in Municipality of Donja Voća?

Daylight saving time in Municipality of Donja Voća ends on October 25, 2026.

What country does Municipality of Donja Voća belong to?

Municipality of Donja Voća is a region of Republic of Croatia.

What is the population of Municipality of Donja Voća?

The population of Municipality of Donja Voća is 2,030 people.

What are the alternative names for Municipality of Donja Voća?

Municipality of Donja Voća is also known as: Općina Donja Voća, Donja Voća, Municipality of Donja Voća.

Current Time in Municipality of Donja Voća, Republic of Croatia