Current Time in Benito Juárez, Mexico

Mexico flag

Check the current local time in Benito Juárez, Mexico, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Benito Juárez, Mexico Administrative region

Online clock — Benito Juárez

Online clock — Benito Juárez

America/Mexico_City

Online clock — Benito Juárez

Benito Juárez vs Your Time

Not detected
Select your timezone to compare with Benito Juárez
Detecting your timezone and comparing it with Benito Juárez.
Benito Juárez
00:00:00
America/Mexico_City · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference —
Day relation —
Status in Benito Juárez —
Your detected location Detecting...
Detection source —

Plan a Call or Meeting

Clock
—
Business hours overlap No overlap
Benito Juárez business hours
–
Your business hours
–
00 04 08 12 16 20
Benito Juárez
Your working hours
Overlap
Benito Juárez working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Benito Juárez
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Benito Juárez

Business hours and time difference: Benito Juárez

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and Benito Juárez, Mexico. Time calculations use the America/Mexico_City time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in Benito Juárez

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 11 h 28 m 59 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−68 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 13 h 26 m 42 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 10 h 49 m 26 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 102° ESE ↓ 257° WSW
Golden hour
06:53 AM–07:24 AM / 05:52 PM–06:22 PM
Blue hour
06:31 AM–06:39 AM / 06:36 PM–06:45 PM
Zodiac sign
Scorpio

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 87° E ↓ 284° WNW
Illumination
97%
Constellation
Aries
Age
13.2 d
Distance
374,827 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Benito Juárez

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Benito Juárez

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In Benito Juárez, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
America/Mexico_City

About Benito Juárez

21.5045, -103.5668

Map

Benito Juárez is a region of Mexico, located in North America.

Continent North America
Country Mexico
Region Benito Juárez
Largest city Florencia
ISO MX / MEX
TLD .mx
Currency MXN — Peso
Coordinates 21.5045, -103.5668

Current time in popular cities of Benito Juárez

14 / 14
City ▲Time
Cuevas Chicas (Las Cuevas Chicas) America/Mexico_City (—)—
Florencia America/Mexico_City (—)—
La Laguna America/Mexico_City (—)—
Las Cruces America/Mexico_City (—)—
Las Tablas America/Mexico_City (—)—
Llano Grande America/Mexico_City (—)—
Los Campos America/Mexico_City (—)—
Los Cedros America/Mexico_City (—)—
Los Charcos America/Mexico_City (—)—
Los Sauces America/Mexico_City (—)—
Mesa de Arellanos America/Mexico_City (—)—
Mesa de Núñez America/Mexico_City (—)—
Tecolotes America/Mexico_City (—)—
Tonilco America/Mexico_City (—)—

Current time in other cities of Mexico

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Apodaca America/Monterrey (—)—
Chihuahua City America/Chihuahua (—)—
Ciudad López Mateos America/Mexico_City (—)—
Cuauhtémoc America/Mexico_City (—)—
Cuautitlán Izcalli America/Mexico_City (—)—
General Escobedo America/Monterrey (—)—
Gustavo Adolfo Madero America/Mexico_City (—)—
León America/Mexico_City (—)—
Mérida America/Merida (—)—
Mexicali America/Tijuana (—)—
Monterrey America/Monterrey (—)—
Nuevo Laredo America/Matamoros (—)—
San Luis Potosí City America/Monterrey (—)—
San Nicolás de los Garza America/Monterrey (—)—
Tlalnepantla America/Mexico_City (—)—
Tlalpan America/Mexico_City (—)—
Tlaquepaque America/Mexico_City (—)—
Toluca America/Mexico_City (—)—
Tuxtla Gutiérrez America/Merida (—)—
Xalapa America/Mexico_City (—)—

Districts and counties of Zacatecas

FAQ

What time is it in Benito Juárez now?

The current local time in Benito Juárez is —.

What timezone is Benito Juárez in?

Benito Juárez uses the timezone America/Mexico_City.

When does DST start in Benito Juárez?

Benito Juárez does not observe daylight saving time.

When does DST end in Benito Juárez?

Benito Juárez does not observe daylight saving time.

What country does Benito Juárez belong to?

Benito Juárez is a region of Mexico.

Current Time in Benito Juárez, Mexico