Current Time in Rosa Lees Crossroads, United States of America

United States of America flag

Check the current local time in Rosa Lees Crossroads, South Carolina, United States of America, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — Rosa Lees Crossroads, United States of America

Online clock — Rosa Lees Crossroads

America/New_York

Online clock — Rosa Lees Crossroads

Rosa Lees Crossroads vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Rosa Lees Crossroads
00:00:00
America/New_York · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Rosa Lees Crossroads Evening
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Maybe okay
It is 00:00 in Rosa Lees Crossroads, Evening.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Rosa Lees Crossroads business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Rosa Lees Crossroads
Your working hours
Overlap
Rosa Lees Crossroads working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Rosa Lees Crossroads
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
In 116 days — clocks move forward 1 hour
Sunday, April 26, 1970 · 01:59 → 03:01 · New offset: UTC−4

Business hours and time difference: Rosa Lees Crossroads

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and Rosa Lees Crossroads, United States of America. Time calculations use the America/New_York time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in Rosa Lees Crossroads

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 13 h 44 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−121 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 14 h 27 m 16 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 9 h 51 m 26 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 78° ENE ↓ 282° WNW
Golden hour
06:50 AM–07:24 AM / 07:17 PM–07:51 PM
Blue hour
06:24 AM–06:34 AM / 08:07 PM–08:17 PM
Zodiac sign
Virgo

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 103° ESE ↓ 268° W
Illumination
100%
Constellation
Pisces
Age
15.2 d
Distance
388,621 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Rosa Lees Crossroads

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Rosa Lees Crossroads

Active — EDT

Next clock change in Rosa Lees Crossroads

Need to shift in 65 days by 1 hour back.

05:00

DST starts

Summer time starts



07:00 08:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



06:00 05:00 (−1 hour back)

About Rosa Lees Crossroads, United States of America

34.3593, -80.0059

Map

Rosa Lees Crossroads is one of the cities in United States of America, located in North America. The population of Rosa Lees Crossroads is 0 people.

Continent North America
Country United States of America
City Rosa Lees Crossroads
ISO US / USA
Population 0
TLD .us
Currency USD — Dollar
Coordinates 34.3593, -80.0059

Current time in popular cities of United States of America

20 / 20
City Time
Austin America/Chicago (—)
Borough of Queens America/New_York (—)
Brooklyn America/New_York (—)
Charlotte America/New_York (—)
Chicago America/Chicago (—)
Columbus America/New_York (—)
Dallas America/Chicago (—)
Fort Worth America/Chicago (—)
Houston America/Chicago (—)
Indianapolis America/Indiana/Indianapolis (—)
Jacksonville America/New_York (—)
Los Angeles America/Los_Angeles (—)
Manhattan America/New_York (—)
New York America/New_York (—)
Philadelphia America/New_York (—)
Phoenix America/Phoenix (—)
San Antonio America/Chicago (—)
San Diego America/Los_Angeles (—)
San Jose America/Los_Angeles (—)
The Bronx America/New_York (—)

Current time in other cities of United States of America

20 / 20
City Time
Albuquerque America/Denver (—)
Baltimore America/New_York (—)
Boston America/New_York (—)
Brooklyn America/New_York (—)
Chicago America/Chicago (—)
Denver America/Denver (—)
Fort Worth America/Chicago (—)
Fresno America/Los_Angeles (—)
Indianapolis America/Indiana/Indianapolis (—)
Los Angeles America/Los_Angeles (—)
Louisville America/Kentucky/Louisville (—)
Nashville America/Chicago (—)
Oklahoma City America/Chicago (—)
Philadelphia America/New_York (—)
Raleigh America/New_York (—)
Seattle America/Los_Angeles (—)
Staten Island America/New_York (—)
Tucson America/Phoenix (—)
Virginia Beach America/New_York (—)
Washington D.C. America/New_York (—)

Cities in the same timezone

FAQ

What time is it in Rosa Lees Crossroads now?

The current local time in Rosa Lees Crossroads is —.

What timezone is Rosa Lees Crossroads in?

Rosa Lees Crossroads uses the timezone America/New_York.

When does DST start in Rosa Lees Crossroads?

Daylight saving time in Rosa Lees Crossroads starts on March 8, 2026.

When does DST end in Rosa Lees Crossroads?

Daylight saving time in Rosa Lees Crossroads ends on November 1, 2026.

What are the alternative names for Rosa Lees Crossroads?

Rosa Lees Crossroads is also known as: Rosa Lees Crossroads, Lees Crossroads, Lees Cross Roads.