Current Time in Realejo Alto, Spain

Spain flag

Check the current local time in Realejo Alto, Canary Islands, Spain, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — Realejo Alto, Spain

Online clock — Realejo Alto

Atlantic/Canary

Online clock — Realejo Alto

Realejo Alto vs Your Time

Medium confidence
—
—
Realejo Alto
00:00:00
Atlantic/Canary · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference —
Day relation —
Status in Realejo Alto Night
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Not a good time to call
It is 00:00 in Realejo Alto, Night.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Realejo Alto business hours
–
Your business hours
–
00 04 08 12 16 20
Realejo Alto
Your working hours
Overlap
Realejo Alto working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Realejo Alto
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Realejo Alto

Business hours and time difference: Realejo Alto

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and Realejo Alto, Spain. Time calculations use the Atlantic/Canary time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in Realejo Alto

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 12 h 3 m 6 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−101 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 13 h 56 m 57 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 10 h 20 m 19 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 91° E ↓ 269° W
Golden hour
07:56 AM–08:27 AM / 07:28 PM–07:59 PM
Blue hour
07:32 AM–07:41 AM / 08:13 PM–08:22 PM
Zodiac sign
Libra

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 99° E ↓ 272° W
Illumination
98%
Constellation
Pisces
Age
13.5 d
Distance
384,653 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Realejo Alto

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Realejo Alto

Active — GMT+1

Next clock change in Realejo Alto

Need to shift in 30 days by 1 hour back.

00:00

DST starts

Summer time starts



01:00 02:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



01:00 00:00 (−1 hour back)

About Realejo Alto, Spain

28.3764, -16.5858

Map

Realejo Alto is one of the cities in Spain, located in Europe. The population of Realejo Alto is 35,963 people.

Continent Europe
Country Spain
City Realejo Alto
ISO ES / ESP
Population 35,963
TLD .es
Currency EUR — Euro
Coordinates 28.3764, -16.5858

Current time in popular cities of Spain

20 / 20
City ▲Time
A Coruña Europe/Madrid (—)—
Alicante Europe/Madrid (—)—
Barcelona Europe/Madrid (—)—
Bilbao Europe/Madrid (—)—
Córdoba Europe/Madrid (—)—
Elche Europe/Madrid (—)—
Gijón Europe/Madrid (—)—
Granada Europe/Madrid (—)—
L'Hospitalet de Llobregat Europe/Madrid (—)—
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Atlantic/Canary (—)—
Madrid Europe/Madrid (—)—
Málaga Europe/Madrid (—)—
Murcia Europe/Madrid (—)—
Palma Europe/Madrid (—)—
Seville Europe/Madrid (—)—
Valencia Europe/Madrid (—)—
Valladolid Europe/Madrid (—)—
Vigo Europe/Madrid (—)—
Vitoria-Gasteiz Europe/Madrid (—)—
Zaragoza Europe/Madrid (—)—

Current time in other cities of Spain

20 / 20
City ▲Time
A Coruña Europe/Madrid (—)—
Alcorcón Europe/Madrid (—)—
Alicante Europe/Madrid (—)—
Almería Europe/Madrid (—)—
Córdoba Europe/Madrid (—)—
Fuenlabrada Europe/Madrid (—)—
Getafe Europe/Madrid (—)—
Lleida Europe/Madrid (—)—
Logroño Europe/Madrid (—)—
Málaga Europe/Madrid (—)—
Marbella Europe/Madrid (—)—
Móstoles Europe/Madrid (—)—
Murcia Europe/Madrid (—)—
Oviedo Europe/Madrid (—)—
Palma Europe/Madrid (—)—
Pamplona Europe/Madrid (—)—
Sabadell Europe/Madrid (—)—
Salamanca Europe/Madrid (—)—
Santa Cruz de Tenerife Atlantic/Canary (—)—
Vitoria-Gasteiz Europe/Madrid (—)—

FAQ

What time is it in Realejo Alto now?

The current local time in Realejo Alto is —.

What timezone is Realejo Alto in?

Realejo Alto uses the timezone Atlantic/Canary.

When does DST start in Realejo Alto?

Daylight saving time in Realejo Alto starts on March 29, 2026.

When does DST end in Realejo Alto?

Daylight saving time in Realejo Alto ends on October 25, 2026.

What are the alternative names for Realejo Alto?

Realejo Alto is also known as: Realejo Alto.