Current Time in Luis Lopez, United States of America

United States of America flag

Check the current local time in Luis Lopez, New Mexico, United States of America, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Luis Lopez, New Mexico, United States of America City

Online clock — Luis Lopez, United States of America

Online clock — Luis Lopez

America/Denver

Online clock — Luis Lopez

Luis Lopez vs Your Time

Not detected
Select your timezone to compare with Luis Lopez
Detecting your timezone and comparing it with Luis Lopez.
Luis Lopez
00:00:00
America/Denver · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference —
Day relation —
Status in Luis Lopez —
Your detected location Detecting...
Detection source —

Plan a Call or Meeting

Clock
—
Business hours overlap No overlap
Luis Lopez business hours
–
Your business hours
–
00 04 08 12 16 20
Luis Lopez
Your working hours
Overlap
Luis Lopez working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Luis Lopez
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Luis Lopez

Business hours and time difference: Luis Lopez

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and Luis Lopez, United States of America. Time calculations use the America/Denver time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in Luis Lopez

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 11 h 6 m 28 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−118 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 14 h 25 m 15 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 9 h 53 m 21 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 103° ESE ↓ 257° WSW
Golden hour
07:18 AM–07:52 AM / 05:50 PM–06:24 PM
Blue hour
06:53 AM–07:02 AM / 06:40 PM–06:50 PM
Zodiac sign
Libra

Moon

Phase: Waxing gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 101° E ↓ 270° W
Illumination
86%
Constellation
Pisces
Age
11.2 d
Distance
385,448 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Luis Lopez

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Luis Lopez

Active — MDT

Next clock change in Luis Lopez

Need to shift in 10 days by 1 hour back.

01:00

DST starts

Summer time starts



02:00 03:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



02:00 01:00 (−1 hour back)

About Luis Lopez, United States of America

33.9890, -106.8853

Map

Luis Lopez is one of the cities in United States of America, located in North America. The population of Luis Lopez is 107 people.

Continent North America
Country United States of America
City Luis Lopez
ISO US / USA
Population 107
TLD .us
Currency USD — Dollar
Coordinates 33.9890, -106.8853

Current time in popular cities of United States of America

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Austin America/Chicago (—)—
Borough of Queens America/New_York (—)—
Brooklyn America/New_York (—)—
Charlotte America/New_York (—)—
Chicago America/Chicago (—)—
Columbus America/New_York (—)—
Dallas America/Chicago (—)—
Fort Worth America/Chicago (—)—
Houston America/Chicago (—)—
Indianapolis America/Indiana/Indianapolis (—)—
Jacksonville America/New_York (—)—
Los Angeles America/Los_Angeles (—)—
Manhattan America/New_York (—)—
New York America/New_York (—)—
Philadelphia America/New_York (—)—
Phoenix America/Phoenix (—)—
San Antonio America/Chicago (—)—
San Diego America/Los_Angeles (—)—
San Jose America/Los_Angeles (—)—
The Bronx America/New_York (—)—

Current time in other cities of United States of America

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Austin America/Chicago (—)—
Baltimore America/New_York (—)—
Borough of Queens America/New_York (—)—
Chicago America/Chicago (—)—
Columbus America/New_York (—)—
Detroit America/Detroit (—)—
Fresno America/Los_Angeles (—)—
Houston America/Chicago (—)—
Las Vegas America/Los_Angeles (—)—
Los Angeles America/Los_Angeles (—)—
Louisville America/Kentucky/Louisville (—)—
Memphis America/Chicago (—)—
Miami America/New_York (—)—
Oklahoma City America/Chicago (—)—
Phoenix America/Phoenix (—)—
Portland America/Los_Angeles (—)—
Raleigh America/New_York (—)—
San Diego America/Los_Angeles (—)—
San Jose America/Los_Angeles (—)—
Virginia Beach America/New_York (—)—

Current time in popular cities of New Mexico

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Alamogordo America/Denver (—)—
Albuquerque America/Denver (—)—
Artesia America/Denver (—)—
Carlsbad America/Denver (—)—
Chaparral America/Denver (—)—
Clovis America/Denver (—)—
Deming America/Denver (—)—
Enchanted Hills America/Denver (—)—
Farmington America/Denver (—)—
Gallup America/Denver (—)—
Hobbs America/Denver (—)—
Las Cruces America/Denver (—)—
Las Vegas America/Denver (—)—
Los Alamos America/Denver (—)—
Los Lunas America/Denver (—)—
Rio Rancho America/Denver (—)—
Roswell America/Denver (—)—
Santa Fe America/Denver (—)—
South Valley America/Denver (—)—
Sunland Park America/Denver (—)—

Districts and counties of New Mexico

FAQ

What time is it in Luis Lopez now?

The current local time in Luis Lopez is —.

What timezone is Luis Lopez in?

Luis Lopez uses the timezone America/Denver.

When does DST start in Luis Lopez?

Daylight saving time in Luis Lopez starts on March 8, 2026.

When does DST end in Luis Lopez?

Daylight saving time in Luis Lopez ends on November 1, 2026.

What are the alternative names for Luis Lopez?

Luis Lopez is also known as: Luis Lopez, La Borcita, Luis López, Luis Lopez Ranch, Луис-Лопес, Луїс-Лопес.

Current Time in Luis Lopez, United States of America