Current Time in Lower Tannersville, United States of America

United States of America flag

Check the current local time in Lower Tannersville, Pennsylvania, United States of America, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — Lower Tannersville, United States of America

Online clock — Lower Tannersville

America/New_York

Online clock — Lower Tannersville

Lower Tannersville vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Lower Tannersville
00:00:00
America/New_York · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Lower Tannersville Evening
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Maybe okay
It is 00:00 in Lower Tannersville, Evening.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Lower Tannersville business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Lower Tannersville
Your working hours
Overlap
Lower Tannersville working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Lower Tannersville
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
In 116 days — clocks move forward 1 hour
Sunday, April 26, 1970 · 01:59 → 03:01 · New offset: UTC−4

Business hours and time difference: Lower Tannersville

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and Lower Tannersville, United States of America. Time calculations use the America/New_York time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in Lower Tannersville

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 13 h 21 m 12 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−153 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 15 h 7 m 52 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 9 h 13 m 11 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 76° ENE ↓ 284° WNW
Golden hour
06:22 AM–06:59 AM / 07:06 PM–07:43 PM
Blue hour
05:53 AM–06:04 AM / 08:00 PM–08:11 PM
Zodiac sign
Virgo

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 118° ESE ↓ 252° WSW
Illumination
98%
Constellation
Aquarius
Age
13.3 d
Distance
395,789 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Lower Tannersville

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Lower Tannersville

Active — EDT

Next clock change in Lower Tannersville

Need to shift in 67 days by 1 hour back.

05:00

DST starts

Summer time starts



07:00 08:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



06:00 05:00 (−1 hour back)

About Lower Tannersville, United States of America

41.0318, -75.2999

Map

Lower Tannersville is one of the cities in United States of America, located in North America. The population of Lower Tannersville is 0 people.

Continent North America
Country United States of America
City Lower Tannersville
ISO US / USA
Population 0
TLD .us
Currency USD — Dollar
Coordinates 41.0318, -75.2999

Current time in popular cities of United States of America

20 / 20
City Time
Austin America/Chicago (—)
Borough of Queens America/New_York (—)
Brooklyn America/New_York (—)
Charlotte America/New_York (—)
Chicago America/Chicago (—)
Columbus America/New_York (—)
Dallas America/Chicago (—)
Fort Worth America/Chicago (—)
Houston America/Chicago (—)
Indianapolis America/Indiana/Indianapolis (—)
Jacksonville America/New_York (—)
Los Angeles America/Los_Angeles (—)
Manhattan America/New_York (—)
New York America/New_York (—)
Philadelphia America/New_York (—)
Phoenix America/Phoenix (—)
San Antonio America/Chicago (—)
San Diego America/Los_Angeles (—)
San Jose America/Los_Angeles (—)
The Bronx America/New_York (—)

Current time in other cities of United States of America

20 / 20
City Time
Austin America/Chicago (—)
Boston America/New_York (—)
Charlotte America/New_York (—)
Chicago America/Chicago (—)
Colorado Springs America/Denver (—)
El Paso America/Denver (—)
Fort Worth America/Chicago (—)
Indianapolis America/Indiana/Indianapolis (—)
Long Beach America/Los_Angeles (—)
Los Angeles America/Los_Angeles (—)
Louisville America/Kentucky/Louisville (—)
Mesa America/Phoenix (—)
Nashville America/Chicago (—)
Philadelphia America/New_York (—)
Portland America/Los_Angeles (—)
San Diego America/Los_Angeles (—)
San Francisco America/Los_Angeles (—)
San Jose America/Los_Angeles (—)
Staten Island America/New_York (—)
Washington D.C. America/New_York (—)

Cities in the same timezone

FAQ

What time is it in Lower Tannersville now?

The current local time in Lower Tannersville is —.

What timezone is Lower Tannersville in?

Lower Tannersville uses the timezone America/New_York.

When does DST start in Lower Tannersville?

Daylight saving time in Lower Tannersville starts on March 8, 2026.

When does DST end in Lower Tannersville?

Daylight saving time in Lower Tannersville ends on November 1, 2026.