Current Time in La Paloma, Chile

Chile flag

Check the current local time in La Paloma, Aysén, Chile, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — La Paloma, Chile

Online clock — La Paloma

America/Coyhaique

Online clock — La Paloma

La Paloma vs Your Time

Medium confidence
La Paloma
00:00:00
America/Coyhaique · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in La Paloma Late evening
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Not recommended
It is 00:00 in La Paloma, Late evening.
Business hours overlap No overlap
La Paloma business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
La Paloma
Your working hours
Overlap
La Paloma working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in La Paloma
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
In 88 days — clocks move back 1 hour
Saturday, March 28, 1970 · 23:59 → 23:01 · New offset: UTC−4

Business hours and time difference: La Paloma

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and La Paloma, Chile. Time calculations use the America/Coyhaique time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in La Paloma

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 10 h 52 m 58 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
+182 s
Longest day
December 21, 2026 — 15 h 44 m 24 s
Shortest day
June 21, 2026 — 8 h 39 m 15 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 78° ENE ↓ 282° WNW
Golden hour
08:23 AM–09:03 AM / 06:35 PM–07:15 PM
Blue hour
07:52 AM–08:04 AM / 07:34 PM–07:46 PM
Zodiac sign
Virgo

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 97° E ↓ 277° W
Illumination
98%
Constellation
Pisces
Age
16.2 d
Distance
385,228 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in La Paloma

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in La Paloma

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In La Paloma, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
America/Coyhaique

About La Paloma, Chile

-45.8742, -72.0673

Map

La Paloma is one of the cities in Chile, located in South America. The population of La Paloma is 0 people.

Continent South America
Country Chile
City La Paloma
ISO CL / CHL
Population 0
TLD .cl
Currency CLP — Peso
Coordinates -45.8742, -72.0673

Current time in popular cities of Chile

20 / 20
City Time
Antofagasta America/Santiago (—)
Arica America/Santiago (—)
Calama America/Santiago (—)
Concepción America/Santiago (—)
Coquimbo America/Santiago (—)
Iquique America/Santiago (—)
La Pintana America/Santiago (—)
La Serena America/Santiago (—)
Maipú America/Santiago (—)
Peñalolén America/Santiago (—)
Port Montt America/Santiago (—)
Puente Alto America/Santiago (—)
Quilicura America/Santiago (—)
Rancagua America/Santiago (—)
San Bernardo America/Santiago (—)
Santiago America/Santiago (—)
Talca America/Santiago (—)
Temuco America/Santiago (—)
Valparaíso America/Santiago (—)
Viña del Mar America/Santiago (—)

Current time in other cities of Chile

20 / 20
City Time
Arica America/Santiago (—)
Chillan America/Santiago (—)
Concepción America/Santiago (—)
Coronel America/Santiago (—)
Iquique America/Santiago (—)
La Pintana America/Santiago (—)
La Serena America/Santiago (—)
Lampa America/Santiago (—)
Los Andes America/Santiago (—)
Melipilla America/Santiago (—)
Port Montt America/Santiago (—)
Puente Alto America/Santiago (—)
Punta Arenas America/Punta_Arenas (—)
Quilicura America/Santiago (—)
Quillota America/Santiago (—)
Santiago America/Santiago (—)
Talcahuano America/Santiago (—)
Temuco America/Santiago (—)
Valdivia America/Santiago (—)
Viña del Mar America/Santiago (—)

FAQ

What time is it in La Paloma now?

The current local time in La Paloma is —.

What timezone is La Paloma in?

La Paloma uses the timezone America/Coyhaique.

When does DST start in La Paloma?

La Paloma does not observe daylight saving time.

When does DST end in La Paloma?

La Paloma does not observe daylight saving time.

What are the alternative names for La Paloma?

La Paloma is also known as: La Paloma.