Current Time in Āghjeh Owbeh, Iran

Iran flag

Check the current local time in Āghjeh Owbeh, East Azerbaijan, Iran, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Āghjeh Owbeh, East Azerbaijan, Iran City

Online clock — Āghjeh Owbeh, Iran

Online clock — Āghjeh Owbeh

Asia/Tehran

Online clock — Āghjeh Owbeh

Āghjeh Owbeh vs Your Time

Not detected
Select your timezone to compare with Āghjeh Owbeh
Detecting your timezone and comparing it with Āghjeh Owbeh.
Āghjeh Owbeh
00:00:00
Asia/Tehran · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference —
Day relation —
Status in Āghjeh Owbeh —
Your detected location Detecting...
Detection source —

Plan a Call or Meeting

Clock
—
Business hours overlap No overlap
Āghjeh Owbeh business hours
–
Your business hours
–
00 04 08 12 16 20
Āghjeh Owbeh
Your working hours
Overlap
Āghjeh Owbeh working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Āghjeh Owbeh
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Āghjeh Owbeh

Business hours and time difference: Āghjeh Owbeh

Use the time converter to plan calls, meetings, and working hours between your location and Āghjeh Owbeh, Iran. Time calculations use the Asia/Tehran time zone and automatically adjust for daylight saving time when applicable.

Sunrise and sunset in Āghjeh Owbeh

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 10 h 56 m 58 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−135 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 14 h 45 m 20 s
Shortest day
December 22, 2026 — 9 h 34 m 22 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 104° ESE ↓ 256° WSW
Golden hour
06:42 AM–07:18 AM / 05:03 PM–05:39 PM
Blue hour
06:15 AM–06:25 AM / 05:55 PM–06:05 PM
Zodiac sign
Libra

Moon

Phase: Waxing gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 97° E ↓ 275° W
Illumination
90%
Constellation
Pisces
Age
11.8 d
Distance
382,126 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Āghjeh Owbeh

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Āghjeh Owbeh

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In Āghjeh Owbeh, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
Asia/Tehran

About Āghjeh Owbeh, Iran

37.5079, 45.8563

Map

Āghjeh Owbeh is one of the cities in Iran, located in Asia.

Continent Asia
Country Iran
City Āghjeh Owbeh
ISO IR / IRN
TLD .ir
Currency IRR — Rial
Coordinates 37.5079, 45.8563

Current time in popular cities of Iran

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Ābādān Asia/Tehran (—)—
Ahvāz Asia/Tehran (—)—
Arak Asia/Tehran (—)—
Ardabil Asia/Tehran (—)—
Āzādshahr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Eslamshahr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Hamadan Asia/Tehran (—)—
Isfahan Asia/Tehran (—)—
Karaj Asia/Tehran (—)—
Kerman Asia/Tehran (—)—
Kermanshah Asia/Tehran (—)—
Mashhad Asia/Tehran (—)—
Qom Asia/Tehran (—)—
Rasht Asia/Tehran (—)—
Shiraz Asia/Tehran (—)—
Tabriz Asia/Tehran (—)—
Tehran Asia/Tehran (—)—
Urmia Asia/Tehran (—)—
Yazd Asia/Tehran (—)—
Zahedan Asia/Tehran (—)—

Current time in other cities of Iran

20 / 20
City ▲Time
Ardabil Asia/Tehran (—)—
Āzādshahr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Babol Asia/Tehran (—)—
Birjand Asia/Tehran (—)—
Borūjerd Asia/Tehran (—)—
Eslamshahr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Hamadan Asia/Tehran (—)—
Karaj Asia/Tehran (—)—
Khorramabad Asia/Tehran (—)—
Marāgheh Asia/Tehran (—)—
Mashhad Asia/Tehran (—)—
Nasimshahr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Qā’em Shahr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Qarchak Asia/Tehran (—)—
Sanandaj Asia/Tehran (—)—
Sāveh Asia/Tehran (—)—
Shahrīār Asia/Tehran (—)—
Varāmīn Asia/Tehran (—)—
Yazd Asia/Tehran (—)—
Zahedan Asia/Tehran (—)—

Current time in popular cities of East Azerbaijan

19 / 19
City ▲Time
Ahar Asia/Tehran (—)—
Ajab Shīr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Āz̄arshahr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Bāsmenj Asia/Tehran (—)—
Bonāb Asia/Tehran (—)—
Hādīshahr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Hashtrūd Asia/Tehran (—)—
Īlkhchī Asia/Tehran (—)—
Khosrowshahr Asia/Tehran (—)—
Malekān Asia/Tehran (—)—
Marāgheh Asia/Tehran (—)—
Marand Asia/Tehran (—)—
Mehrabān Asia/Tehran (—)—
Mīāneh Asia/Tehran (—)—
Oskū Asia/Tehran (—)—
Sahand Asia/Tehran (—)—
Sarāb Asia/Tehran (—)—
Sardrūd Asia/Tehran (—)—
Shabestar Asia/Tehran (—)—

Districts and counties of East Azerbaijan

FAQ

What time is it in Āghjeh Owbeh now?

The current local time in Āghjeh Owbeh is —.

What timezone is Āghjeh Owbeh in?

Āghjeh Owbeh uses the timezone Asia/Tehran.

When does DST start in Āghjeh Owbeh?

Āghjeh Owbeh does not observe daylight saving time.

When does DST end in Āghjeh Owbeh?

Āghjeh Owbeh does not observe daylight saving time.

What are the alternative names for Āghjeh Owbeh?

Āghjeh Owbeh is also known as: Āghjeh Owbeh, آغجه اوبه.

Current Time in Āghjeh Owbeh, Iran