Current Time in Timber Creek Airport, Australia

Australia flag

Check the current local time in Timber Creek Airport, Australia, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — Timber Creek Airport

Online clock — Timber Creek Airport

Australia/Darwin

Online clock — Timber Creek Airport

Timber Creek Airport vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Timber Creek Airport
00:00:00
Australia/Darwin · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Timber Creek Airport Business hours
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Good time to call
It is 00:00 in Timber Creek Airport, Business hours.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Timber Creek Airport business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Timber Creek Airport
Your working hours
Overlap
Timber Creek Airport working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Timber Creek Airport
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Timber Creek Airport

Sunrise and sunset in Timber Creek Airport

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 11 h 42 m 30 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
+47 s
Longest day
December 22, 2026 — 13 h 3 m 32 s
Shortest day
June 21, 2026 — 11 h 11 m 58 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 79° E ↓ 281° W
Golden hour
06:59 AM–07:28 AM / 06:12 PM–06:41 PM
Blue hour
06:37 AM–06:45 AM / 06:55 PM–07:03 PM
Zodiac sign
Virgo

Moon

Phase: Waxing gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 117° ESE ↓ 248° WSW
Illumination
91%
Constellation
Capricorn
Age
11.9 d
Distance
400,628 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Timber Creek Airport

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Timber Creek Airport

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In Timber Creek Airport, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
Australia/Darwin

Map of Timber Creek Airport

-15.6200, 130.4450

Map
Continent Oceania
Country Australia
Location Timber Creek Airport
ISO AU
Population 0
Coordinates -15.6200, 130.4450

Airports near Timber Creek Airport

Cities near Timber Creek Airport

Airports

FAQ

Where is Timber Creek Airport?

Timber Creek Airport is located in Australia at coordinates -15.6200, 130.4450.

What country is Timber Creek Airport in?

Timber Creek Airport is in Australia.

What is the local time at Timber Creek Airport?

The current local time at Timber Creek Airport is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Timber Creek Airport?

Timber Creek Airport uses the timezone Australia/Darwin.

What are the coordinates of Timber Creek Airport?

The coordinates of Timber Creek Airport are -15.6200, 130.4450.

What cities are near Timber Creek Airport?

Cities near Timber Creek Airport include: Timber Creek, Bobs Yard.

Are there other airports near Timber Creek Airport?

Yes, airports near Timber Creek Airport include: Timber Creek Airport, Bulla Landing Ground, Auvergne Airport.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Timber Creek Airport today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Timber Creek Airport are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.