Current Time in Stepp Airport, United States of America

United States of America flag

Check the current local time in Stepp Airport, United States of America, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Online clock — Stepp Airport

Online clock — Stepp Airport

America/Chicago

Online clock — Stepp Airport

Stepp Airport vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Stepp Airport
--:--:--
America/Chicago · UTC
Your time
--:--:--
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Stepp Airport Evening
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Maybe okay
It is --:-- in Stepp Airport, Evening.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Stepp Airport business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Stepp Airport
Your working hours
Overlap
Stepp Airport working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Stepp Airport
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
In 116 days — clocks move forward 1 hour
Sunday, April 26, 1970 · 01:59 → 03:01 · New offset: UTC−5

Sunrise and sunset in Stepp Airport

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 14 h 13 m 27 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−28 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 14 h 16 m 17 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 10 h 1 m 51 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 62° ENE ↓ 298° WNW
Golden hour
06:20 AM–06:56 AM / 07:58 PM–08:34 PM
Blue hour
05:52 AM–06:03 AM / 08:51 PM–09:02 PM
Zodiac sign
Cancer

Moon

Phase: Waning gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 116° ESE ↓ 252° WSW
Illumination
93%
Constellation
Aquarius
Age
17.2 d
Distance
399,877 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Stepp Airport

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Stepp Airport

Active — CDT

Next clock change in Stepp Airport

Need to shift in 122 days by 1 hour back.

06:00

DST starts

Summer time starts



08:00 09:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



07:00 06:00 (−1 hour back)

Map of Stepp Airport

32.2974, -95.8627

Map
Continent North America
Country United States of America
Location Stepp Airport
ISO US / USA
Population 0
TLD .us
Currency USD — Dollar
Coordinates 32.2974, -95.8627

Airports near Stepp Airport

Cities near Stepp Airport

Airports

FAQ

Where is Stepp Airport?

Stepp Airport is located in United States of America at coordinates 32.2974, -95.8627.

What country is Stepp Airport in?

Stepp Airport is in United States of America.

What is the local time at Stepp Airport?

The current local time at Stepp Airport is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Stepp Airport?

Stepp Airport uses the timezone America/Chicago.

What are the coordinates of Stepp Airport?

The coordinates of Stepp Airport are 32.2974, -95.8627.

What cities are near Stepp Airport?

Cities near Stepp Airport include: Bethel, Sumer Hill, Walton, Pickens, Stockard.

Are there other airports near Stepp Airport?

Yes, airports near Stepp Airport include: Stepp Airport, Athens Municipal Airport, Red Star Airport, Rhines Roost Airport, Echo Lake Airport.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Stepp Airport today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Stepp Airport are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.