Current Time in Shenyang Dongta, China

China flag

Check the current local time in Shenyang Dongta, China, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Online clock — Shenyang Dongta

Online clock — Shenyang Dongta

Asia/Shanghai

Online clock — Shenyang Dongta

Shenyang Dongta vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Shenyang Dongta
--:--:--
Asia/Shanghai · UTC
Your time
--:--:--
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Shenyang Dongta Early morning
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Maybe too early
It is --:-- in Shenyang Dongta, Early morning.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Shenyang Dongta business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Shenyang Dongta
Your working hours
Overlap
Shenyang Dongta working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Shenyang Dongta
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Shenyang Dongta

Sunrise and sunset in Shenyang Dongta

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 15 h 7 m 48 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−47 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 15 h 13 m 4 s
Shortest day
December 22, 2026 — 9 h 8 m 20 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 58° ENE ↓ 302° WNW
Golden hour
04:16 AM–04:58 AM / 06:42 PM–07:24 PM
Blue hour
03:42 AM–03:55 AM / 07:44 PM–07:58 PM
Zodiac sign
Cancer

Moon

Phase: Waning gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 111° ESE ↓ 260° W
Illumination
85%
Constellation
Aquarius
Age
18.6 d
Distance
395,188 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Shenyang Dongta

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Shenyang Dongta

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In Shenyang Dongta, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
Asia/Shanghai

Map of Shenyang Dongta

41.7844, 123.4963

Map
Continent Asia
Country China
Location Shenyang Dongta
ISO CN / CHN
Population 0
TLD .cn
Currency CNY — Yuan Renminbi
Coordinates 41.7844, 123.4963

Airports near Shenyang Dongta

Cities near Shenyang Dongta

Airports

FAQ

Where is Shenyang Dongta?

Shenyang Dongta is located in China at coordinates 41.7844, 123.4963.

What country is Shenyang Dongta in?

Shenyang Dongta is in China.

What is the local time at Shenyang Dongta?

The current local time at Shenyang Dongta is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Shenyang Dongta?

Shenyang Dongta uses the timezone Asia/Shanghai.

What are the coordinates of Shenyang Dongta?

The coordinates of Shenyang Dongta are 41.7844, 123.4963.

What cities are near Shenyang Dongta?

Cities near Shenyang Dongta include: Minhang, Dongta, Hemuting, Hemulu, Liming.

Are there other airports near Shenyang Dongta?

Yes, airports near Shenyang Dongta include: Shenyang Dongta, Shenyang Airport, Shenyang Taoxian International Airport, Shenyang Yu Hong Tun, Shenyang Yu Hong Tun West.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Shenyang Dongta today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Shenyang Dongta are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.