Current Time in Samjiyŏn Airport, North Korea

North Korea flag

Check the current local time in Samjiyŏn Airport, North Korea, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — Samjiyŏn Airport

Online clock — Samjiyŏn Airport

Asia/Pyongyang

Online clock — Samjiyŏn Airport

Samjiyŏn Airport vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Samjiyŏn Airport
00:00:00
Asia/Pyongyang · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Samjiyŏn Airport Business hours
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Good time to call
It is 00:00 in Samjiyŏn Airport, Business hours.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Samjiyŏn Airport business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Samjiyŏn Airport
Your working hours
Overlap
Samjiyŏn Airport working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Samjiyŏn Airport
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Samjiyŏn Airport

Sunrise and sunset in Samjiyŏn Airport

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 13 h 25 m 6 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−158 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 15 h 13 m 55 s
Shortest day
December 22, 2026 — 9 h 7 m 32 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 75° ENE ↓ 285° WNW
Golden hour
05:45 AM–06:22 AM / 06:33 PM–07:10 PM
Blue hour
05:16 AM–05:27 AM / 07:28 PM–07:39 PM
Zodiac sign
Virgo

Moon

Phase: Waxing gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 121° ESE ↓ 247° WSW
Illumination
96%
Constellation
Aquarius
Age
12.8 d
Distance
397,596 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Samjiyŏn Airport

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Samjiyŏn Airport

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In Samjiyŏn Airport, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
Asia/Pyongyang

Map of Samjiyŏn Airport

41.9056, 128.4086

Map
Continent Asia
Country North Korea
Location Samjiyŏn Airport
ISO KP
Population 0
Coordinates 41.9056, 128.4086

Airports near Samjiyŏn Airport

Cities near Samjiyŏn Airport

Airports

FAQ

Where is Samjiyŏn Airport?

Samjiyŏn Airport is located in North Korea at coordinates 41.9056, 128.4086.

What country is Samjiyŏn Airport in?

Samjiyŏn Airport is in North Korea.

What is the local time at Samjiyŏn Airport?

The current local time at Samjiyŏn Airport is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Samjiyŏn Airport?

Samjiyŏn Airport uses the timezone Asia/Pyongyang.

What are the coordinates of Samjiyŏn Airport?

The coordinates of Samjiyŏn Airport are 41.9056, 128.4086.

What cities are near Samjiyŏn Airport?

Cities near Samjiyŏn Airport include: Kangdumol, Hadoransu, Sejiyŏn, Sinmusŏng-nodongjagu, Mubong-nodongjagu.

Are there other airports near Samjiyŏn Airport?

Yes, airports near Samjiyŏn Airport include: Samjiyŏn Airport, Paegambihaengjang.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Samjiyŏn Airport today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Samjiyŏn Airport are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.