Current Time in Ranger Heliport, United States of America

United States of America flag

Check the current local time in Ranger Heliport, United States of America, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Online clock — Ranger Heliport

Online clock — Ranger Heliport

America/New_York

Online clock — Ranger Heliport

Ranger Heliport vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Ranger Heliport
--:--:--
America/New_York · UTC
Your time
--:--:--
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Ranger Heliport Evening
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Maybe okay
It is --:-- in Ranger Heliport, Evening.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Ranger Heliport business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Ranger Heliport
Your working hours
Overlap
Ranger Heliport working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Ranger Heliport
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
In 116 days — clocks move forward 1 hour
Sunday, April 26, 1970 · 01:59 → 03:01 · New offset: UTC−4

Sunrise and sunset in Ranger Heliport

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 14 h 58 m 52 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−28 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 15 h 58 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 9 h 19 m 39 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 58° ENE ↓ 302° WNW
Golden hour
06:06 AM–06:46 AM / 08:24 PM–09:05 PM
Blue hour
05:33 AM–05:46 AM / 09:24 PM–09:37 PM
Zodiac sign
Cancer

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 128° SE ↓ 234° SW
Illumination
100%
Constellation
Capricorn
Age
14.5 d
Distance
405,594 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Ranger Heliport

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Ranger Heliport

Active — EDT

Next clock change in Ranger Heliport

Need to shift in 125 days by 1 hour back.

05:00

DST starts

Summer time starts



07:00 08:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



06:00 05:00 (−1 hour back)

Map of Ranger Heliport

39.9990, -83.0413

Map
Continent North America
Country United States of America
Location Ranger Heliport
ISO US / USA
Population 0
TLD .us
Currency USD — Dollar
Coordinates 39.9990, -83.0413

Airports near Ranger Heliport

Cities near Ranger Heliport

Airports

FAQ

Where is Ranger Heliport?

Ranger Heliport is located in United States of America at coordinates 39.9990, -83.0413.

What country is Ranger Heliport in?

Ranger Heliport is in United States of America.

What is the local time at Ranger Heliport?

The current local time at Ranger Heliport is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Ranger Heliport?

Ranger Heliport uses the timezone America/New_York.

What are the coordinates of Ranger Heliport?

The coordinates of Ranger Heliport are 39.9990, -83.0413.

What cities are near Ranger Heliport?

Cities near Ranger Heliport include: Seagrave, Upper Arlington, Grandview Heights, Marble Cliff, San Margherita.

Are there other airports near Ranger Heliport?

Yes, airports near Ranger Heliport include: Ranger Heliport, Medical Center Heliport, Columbus Heliport, Fawcett Center for Tomorrow Heliport, 1328 Riverside Company Heliport.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Ranger Heliport today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Ranger Heliport are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.