Current Time in Los Pozos Airport, Colombia

Colombia flag

Check the current local time in Los Pozos Airport, Colombia, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — Los Pozos Airport

Online clock — Los Pozos Airport

America/Bogota

Online clock — Los Pozos Airport

Los Pozos Airport vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Los Pozos Airport
00:00:00
America/Bogota · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Los Pozos Airport Evening
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Maybe okay
It is 00:00 in Los Pozos Airport, Evening.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Los Pozos Airport business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Los Pozos Airport
Your working hours
Overlap
Los Pozos Airport working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Los Pozos Airport
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Los Pozos Airport

Sunrise and sunset in Los Pozos Airport

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 12 h 15 m 31 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−21 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 12 h 30 m 23 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 11 h 44 m 34 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 80° E ↓ 280° W
Golden hour
05:45 AM–06:13 AM / 05:33 PM–06:01 PM
Blue hour
05:24 AM–05:32 AM / 06:14 PM–06:22 PM
Zodiac sign
Virgo

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 101° E ↓ 269° W
Illumination
100%
Constellation
Pisces
Age
15.3 d
Distance
388,471 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Los Pozos Airport

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Los Pozos Airport

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In Los Pozos Airport, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
America/Bogota

Map of Los Pozos Airport

6.5898, -73.1290

Map
Continent South America
Country Colombia
Location Los Pozos Airport
ISO CO
Population 0
Coordinates 6.5898, -73.1290

Airports near Los Pozos Airport

Cities near Los Pozos Airport

Airports

FAQ

Where is Los Pozos Airport?

Los Pozos Airport is located in Colombia at coordinates 6.5898, -73.1290.

What country is Los Pozos Airport in?

Los Pozos Airport is in Colombia.

What is the local time at Los Pozos Airport?

The current local time at Los Pozos Airport is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Los Pozos Airport?

Los Pozos Airport uses the timezone America/Bogota.

What are the coordinates of Los Pozos Airport?

The coordinates of Los Pozos Airport are 6.5898, -73.1290.

What cities are near Los Pozos Airport?

Cities near Los Pozos Airport include: San Gil, Curití, Pinchote, La Granja, Villanueva.

Are there other airports near Los Pozos Airport?

Yes, airports near Los Pozos Airport include: Los Pozos Airport, Zapatoca Airport.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Los Pozos Airport today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Los Pozos Airport are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.