Current Time in La Virgen, Colombia

Colombia flag

Check the current local time in La Virgen, Colombia, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Online clock — La Virgen

Online clock — La Virgen

America/Bogota

Online clock — La Virgen

La Virgen vs Your Time

Medium confidence
La Virgen
--:--:--
America/Bogota · UTC
Your time
--:--:--
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in La Virgen Evening
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Maybe okay
It is --:-- in La Virgen, Evening.
Business hours overlap No overlap
La Virgen business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
La Virgen
Your working hours
Overlap
La Virgen working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in La Virgen
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for La Virgen

Sunrise and sunset in La Virgen

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 12 h 27 m 59 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−5 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 12 h 28 m 29 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 11 h 46 m 27 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 67° ENE ↓ 293° WNW
Golden hour
05:29 AM–05:58 AM / 05:27 PM–05:57 PM
Blue hour
05:06 AM–05:15 AM / 06:10 PM–06:19 PM
Zodiac sign
Cancer

Moon

Phase: Waning gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 112° ESE ↓ 255° WSW
Illumination
93%
Constellation
Aquarius
Age
17.2 d
Distance
399,877 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in La Virgen

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in La Virgen

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In La Virgen, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
America/Bogota

Map of La Virgen

6.0519, -69.7356

Map
Continent South America
Country Colombia
Location La Virgen
ISO CO / COL
Population 0
TLD .co
Currency COP — Peso
Coordinates 6.0519, -69.7356

Airports near La Virgen

Cities near La Virgen

Airports

FAQ

Where is La Virgen?

La Virgen is located in Colombia at coordinates 6.0519, -69.7356.

What country is La Virgen in?

La Virgen is in Colombia.

What is the local time at La Virgen?

The current local time at La Virgen is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at La Virgen?

La Virgen uses the timezone America/Bogota.

What are the coordinates of La Virgen?

The coordinates of La Virgen are 6.0519, -69.7356.

What cities are near La Virgen?

Cities near La Virgen include: La Virgen, Lipa, La Manila, San Rafael, La Rubiera.

Are there other airports near La Virgen?

Yes, airports near La Virgen include: La Virgen, Caño Lipa, Caño Manantiales Nordeste, Caño Manantiales Norte, Campoalegro Oeste.

What time is sunrise and sunset at La Virgen today?

Sunrise and sunset times for La Virgen are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.