Current Time in Kerteh Airport, Malaysia

Malaysia flag

Check the current local time in Kerteh Airport, Malaysia, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — Kerteh Airport

Online clock — Kerteh Airport

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Online clock — Kerteh Airport

Kerteh Airport vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Kerteh Airport
00:00:00
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Kerteh Airport Early morning
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Maybe too early
It is 00:00 in Kerteh Airport, Early morning.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Kerteh Airport business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Kerteh Airport
Your working hours
Overlap
Kerteh Airport working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Kerteh Airport
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
No upcoming clock change found for Kerteh Airport

Sunrise and sunset in Kerteh Airport

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 12 h 13 m 33 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−14 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 12 h 23 m 9 s
Shortest day
December 22, 2026 — 11 h 51 m 44 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 79° E ↓ 281° W
Golden hour
07:01 AM–07:29 AM / 06:47 PM–07:15 PM
Blue hour
06:40 AM–06:48 AM / 07:28 PM–07:36 PM
Zodiac sign
Virgo

Moon

Phase: Waxing gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 116° ESE ↓ 249° WSW
Illumination
91%
Constellation
Capricorn
Age
11.9 d
Distance
400,460 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Kerteh Airport

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Kerteh Airport

Not applied

UTC offset

UTC offset throughout the year

In Kerteh Airport, daylight saving time is not observed. Clocks remain in the same mode all year round.

Daylight Saving Time
Not applied
Clock change
Clocks stay unchanged
Time zone used
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Map of Kerteh Airport

4.5393, 103.4261

Map
Continent Asia
Country Malaysia
Location Kerteh Airport
ISO MY
Population 0
Coordinates 4.5393, 103.4261

Airports near Kerteh Airport

Cities near Kerteh Airport

Airports

FAQ

Where is Kerteh Airport?

Kerteh Airport is located in Malaysia at coordinates 4.5393, 103.4261.

What country is Kerteh Airport in?

Kerteh Airport is in Malaysia.

What is the local time at Kerteh Airport?

The current local time at Kerteh Airport is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Kerteh Airport?

Kerteh Airport uses the timezone Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

What are the coordinates of Kerteh Airport?

The coordinates of Kerteh Airport are 4.5393, 103.4261.

What cities are near Kerteh Airport?

Cities near Kerteh Airport include: Api Rokok, Kampung Ranggun, Ladang, Kampung Gelugur, Kampung Cabang Baharu.

Are there other airports near Kerteh Airport?

Yes, airports near Kerteh Airport include: Kerteh Airport.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Kerteh Airport today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Kerteh Airport are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.