Current Time in Happy Butt Airport, United States of America

United States of America flag

Check the current local time in Happy Butt Airport, United States of America, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

 

Online clock — Happy Butt Airport

Online clock — Happy Butt Airport

America/Denver

Online clock — Happy Butt Airport

Happy Butt Airport vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Happy Butt Airport
00:00:00
America/Denver · UTC
Your time
00:00:00
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Happy Butt Airport Business hours
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Good time to call
It is 00:00 in Happy Butt Airport, Business hours.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Happy Butt Airport business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Happy Butt Airport
Your working hours
Overlap
Happy Butt Airport working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Happy Butt Airport
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
In 116 days — clocks move forward 1 hour
Sunday, April 26, 1970 · 01:59 → 03:01 · New offset: UTC−6

Sunrise and sunset in Happy Butt Airport

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 13 h 19 m 37 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−145 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 14 h 58 m 20 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 9 h 22 m 7 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 75° ENE ↓ 284° WNW
Golden hour
06:18 AM–06:55 AM / 07:02 PM–07:38 PM
Blue hour
05:50 AM–06:01 AM / 07:55 PM–08:06 PM
Zodiac sign
Virgo

Moon

Phase: Waxing gibbous

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 122° ESE ↓ 246° WSW
Illumination
94%
Constellation
Aquarius
Age
12.5 d
Distance
398,775 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Happy Butt Airport

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Happy Butt Airport

Active — MDT

Next clock change in Happy Butt Airport

Need to shift in 68 days by 1 hour back.

07:00

DST starts

Summer time starts



09:00 10:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



08:00 07:00 (−1 hour back)

Map of Happy Butt Airport

39.5953, -104.2359

Map
Continent North America
Country United States of America
Location Happy Butt Airport
ISO US
Population 0
Coordinates 39.5953, -104.2359

Airports near Happy Butt Airport

Cities near Happy Butt Airport

Airports

FAQ

Where is Happy Butt Airport?

Happy Butt Airport is located in United States of America at coordinates 39.5953, -104.2359.

What country is Happy Butt Airport in?

Happy Butt Airport is in United States of America.

What is the local time at Happy Butt Airport?

The current local time at Happy Butt Airport is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Happy Butt Airport?

Happy Butt Airport uses the timezone America/Denver.

What are the coordinates of Happy Butt Airport?

The coordinates of Happy Butt Airport are 39.5953, -104.2359.

What cities are near Happy Butt Airport?

Cities near Happy Butt Airport include: Comanche Creek, Byers, Peoria, Deer Trail, Strasburg.

Are there other airports near Happy Butt Airport?

Yes, airports near Happy Butt Airport include: Happy Butt Airport, Spickard Farm Airport, East Moore Field, Sky Haven Airport, Chaparral Airport.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Happy Butt Airport today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Happy Butt Airport are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.