Current Time in Flaglor Airport, United States of America

United States of America flag

Check the current local time in Flaglor Airport, United States of America, including timezone, daylight saving time information and time difference details.

Online clock — Flaglor Airport

Online clock — Flaglor Airport

America/Chicago

Online clock — Flaglor Airport

Flaglor Airport vs Your Time

Medium confidence
Flaglor Airport
--:--:--
America/Chicago · UTC
Your time
--:--:--
Detecting...
Difference
Day relation
Status in Flaglor Airport Evening
Your detected location Timezone only
Detection source Browser timezone
Browser timezone is used. Location is not shown because IP/Cloudflare location is unavailable.

Plan a Call or Meeting

Online
Maybe okay
It is --:-- in Flaglor Airport, Evening.
Business hours overlap No overlap
Flaglor Airport business hours
Your business hours
00 04 08 12 16 20
Flaglor Airport
Your working hours
Overlap
Flaglor Airport working hours Your working hours Shared business time Current time
Overlap
No overlap
Best in Flaglor Airport
No shared window
Best for you
No shared window
Convert time DST-safe for selected date
Select date and time.
In 116 days — clocks move forward 1 hour
Sunday, April 26, 1970 · 01:59 → 03:01 · New offset: UTC−5

Sunrise and sunset in Flaglor Airport

Sunrise / Sunset

Day length: 15 h 15 m 42 s

Sunrise
Sunset
Solar noon
Civil twilight
Nautical twilight
Day length change
−39 s
Longest day
June 21, 2026 — 15 h 19 m 18 s
Shortest day
December 21, 2026 — 9 h 2 m 30 s
Sun azimuth
↑ 57° ENE ↓ 303° WNW
Golden hour
05:18 AM–06:01 AM / 07:51 PM–08:34 PM
Blue hour
04:43 AM–04:57 AM / 08:55 PM–09:09 PM
Zodiac sign
Cancer

Moon

Phase: Full moon

Moonrise
Moonset
Moon azimuth
↑ 125° SE ↓ 242° WSW
Illumination
97%
Constellation
Capricorn
Age
16.3 d
Distance
402,366 km
Next new
Next full
Next first quarter
Next last quarter

Daylight Saving Time in Flaglor Airport

Daylight Saving Time

Daylight Saving Time in Flaglor Airport

Active — CDT

Next clock change in Flaglor Airport

Need to shift in 123 days by 1 hour back.

06:00

DST starts

Summer time starts



08:00 09:00 (+1 hour forward)

DST ends

Standard time starts



07:00 06:00 (−1 hour back)

Map of Flaglor Airport

42.6609, -88.1359

Map
Continent North America
Country United States of America
Location Flaglor Airport
ISO US / USA
Population 0
TLD .us
Currency USD — Dollar
Coordinates 42.6609, -88.1359

Airports near Flaglor Airport

Cities near Flaglor Airport

Airports

FAQ

Where is Flaglor Airport?

Flaglor Airport is located in United States of America at coordinates 42.6609, -88.1359.

What country is Flaglor Airport in?

Flaglor Airport is in United States of America.

What is the local time at Flaglor Airport?

The current local time at Flaglor Airport is shown on the clock above.

What timezone is used at Flaglor Airport?

Flaglor Airport uses the timezone America/Chicago.

What are the coordinates of Flaglor Airport?

The coordinates of Flaglor Airport are 42.6609, -88.1359.

What cities are near Flaglor Airport?

Cities near Flaglor Airport include: Rosewood, Kansasville, Eagle Lake Manor, Brighton, Eagle Lake Terrace.

Are there other airports near Flaglor Airport?

Yes, airports near Flaglor Airport include: Flaglor Airport, Olson's Airport, Digger Dougs Airport, Lewislynn Landing Field (historical), Foxewood Airport.

What time is sunrise and sunset at Flaglor Airport today?

Sunrise and sunset times for Flaglor Airport are shown in the Sun & Moon section above.